Monmouth County  »  31 MC Lean St

31 MC Lean Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

31 MC Lean Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 MC Lean Street, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Borough
Block 72
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold

Sale date 12/30/2019
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,452

Lot & Building Information for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold

Building sqft 11,616
Building class Store
Acreage 0.8

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold

• • Improvements for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold

How many sq. ft. does 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 has a total of 11,616 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the market value of 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold, NJ 07728?

The current market value is $925,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2019 $710,000

Title Documents for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2019 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2019 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,546
Current property tax $20,452
Market value $925,000

Assessment History for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $925,000 $925,000 2.005 $18,546 +0.08%
2024 $923,300 $923,300 2.007 $18,531 +1.71%
2023 $868,800 $868,800 2.097 $18,219 +1.31%
2022 $763,000 $763,000 2.357 $17,984 -4.03%
2021 $714,400 $714,400 2.623 $18,739 -1.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,984
Median age 41.7
Average household income $150,727
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 20,519
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $532,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold

Here are the neighbors for 31 MC Lean Street, Freehold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 W Main St, Freehold 4,110 09/29/2022 $1,000,000
12 Throckmorton St, Freehold 10,523 04/20/1999 $1
15-17 Throckmorton St, Freehold 3,810 09/25/2018 $177,230
64 W Main St, Freehold 6,395 12/30/2021 $584,000
13 Throckmorton St, Freehold 1,955 07/30/2021 $1
18 Throckmorton St, Freehold 1,936 09/29/2023 $800,000
14 Throckmorton St, Freehold 2,408 09/29/2023 $700,000
58 W Main St, Freehold 3,998 04/30/2021 $625,000