20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Freehold Borough |
| Block | 72 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold
| Sale date | 04/20/2006 |
| Sale price | $960,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,850 |
Lot & Building Information for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold
| Building sqft | 5,510 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.311 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold
- • Improvements for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold
This Commercial (4A) located at 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 has a total of 5,510 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $943,000, the tax amount paid for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $18,907.
When was 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 04/20/2006 for $960,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,907 |
| Current property tax | $20,850 |
| Market value | $943,000 |
Assessment History for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943,000 | $943,000 | 2.005 | $18,907 | +4.15% |
| 2024 | $904,500 | $904,500 | 2.007 | $18,153 | -4.21% |
| 2023 | $903,700 | $903,700 | 2.097 | $18,951 | +5.78% |
| 2022 | $760,100 | $760,100 | 2.357 | $17,916 | -3.83% |
| 2021 | $710,200 | $710,200 | 2.623 | $18,629 | -1.47% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 55,984 |
| Median age | 41.7 |
| Average household income | $150,727 |
| Family households | 69.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,519 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.67 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $532,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $467,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold
Here are the neighbors for 20-22 Throckmorton Street, Freehold.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Throckmorton St, Freehold | 10,523 | 04/20/1999 | $1 |
| 64 South St, Freehold | 1,599 | 03/16/2006 | $661,000 |
| 46 W Main St, Freehold | 4,110 | 09/29/2022 | $1,000,000 |
| 64 W Main St, Freehold | 6,395 | 12/30/2021 | $584,000 |
| 18 Throckmorton St, Freehold | 1,936 | 09/29/2023 | $800,000 |