Monmouth County  »  100 Old Englishtown Rd

100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 6
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold

Sale date 03/12/1979
Sale price $36,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,352

Lot & Building Information for 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.44

Bike Score

Zoning district 40,000 Sq. Ft. Single Family Min Lot Area (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold

• • Improvements for 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold

What is the market value of 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold, NJ 07728?

The current market value is $295,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/1979 $36,000

Title Documents for 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,266
Current property tax $5,352
Market value $295,700

Assessment History for 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $231,800 $231,800 1.781 $4,128 +3.39%
2023 $218,800 $218,800 1.825 $3,993 +18.64%
2022 $169,900 $169,900 1.981 $3,366 -1.38%
2021 $160,900 $160,900 2.121 $3,413 -0.42%
2020 $160,900 $160,900 2.13 $3,427 -0.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Old Englishtown Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C. Richard Applegate Elementary School 7 Public K-5 366 0.76
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 1.21
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 1.21
Freehold Learning Center Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 567 1.24

Nearest middle schools

St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 1.21
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 1.33
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 2.12
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 2.71
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 3.68

Nearest high schools

Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 1.00