Monmouth County  »  50 Trotters Way

50 Trotters Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

50 Trotters Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Trotters Way, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Trotters Way, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 69.01
Lot 18.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold

Sale date 03/26/2026
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,656

Lot & Building Information for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold

Building sqft 44,666
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 11.62

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold

• • Improvements for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Trotters Way, Freehold

How many square feet does 50 Trotters Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 50 Trotters Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 has a total of 44,666 square feet.

What is the market value of 50 Trotters Way, Freehold, NJ 07728?

The current market value is $2,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2026 $1
01/28/1999 $29,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2026 - D
04/10/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/28/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $46,844
Current property tax $47,656
Market value $2,800,000

Assessment History for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 1.673 $46,844 -6.06%
2024 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 1.781 $49,868 -42.99%
2023 $4,792,900 $4,792,900 1.825 $87,470 +61.17%
2022 $2,739,600 $2,739,600 1.981 $54,271 -5.58%
2021 $2,709,900 $2,709,900 2.121 $57,477 -0.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,984
Median age 41.7
Average household income $150,727
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 20,519
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $532,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold

Here are the neighbors for 50 Trotters Way, Freehold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Trotters Way, Freehold 89,781 09/20/2004 $1
200-220 Trotters Way, Freehold 61,700 08/19/2019 $11,000,000
148 Route 33, Freehold
600 Trotters Way, Freehold 44,899 06/15/2021 $4,300,000
100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold 108,419 02/29/1996 $12,531,961
3710 Route 9, Freehold 825,686 03/26/2026 $1
2 Raceway Mall Dr, Freehold 06/19/2018 $10
151 Rear Wemrock Rd, Freehold 07/10/1995
500 Trotters Way, Freehold 30,258 07/30/2013 $3,200,000