Monmouth County  »  100-150 Trotters Way

100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 69.01
Lot 18.095

Sales & Tax Overview for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold

Sale date 02/29/1996
Sale price $12,531,961
Arm's length
Current property tax $230,662

Lot & Building Information for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold

Building sqft 108,419
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 2.48
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold

• • Improvements for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold

How many sq. ft. does 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 has a total of 108,419 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold, NJ 07728?

100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,552,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/1996 $12,531,961

Title Documents for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/29/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $226,732
Current property tax $230,662
Market value $13,552,400

Assessment History for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,552,400 $13,552,400 1.673 $226,732 -9.68%
2024 $14,094,500 $14,094,500 1.781 $251,023 -19.71%
2023 $17,131,100 $17,131,100 1.825 $312,643 -5.11%
2022 $16,632,100 $16,632,100 1.981 $329,482 -3.33%
2021 $16,069,700 $16,069,700 2.121 $340,838 -0.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,984
Median age 41.7
Average household income $150,727
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 20,519
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $532,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold

Here are the neighbors for 100-150 Trotters Way, Freehold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200-220 Trotters Way, Freehold 61,700 08/19/2019 $11,000,000
300 Trotters Way, Freehold 89,781 09/20/2004 $1
148 Route 33, Freehold
600 Trotters Way, Freehold 44,899 06/15/2021 $4,300,000
3710 Route 9, Freehold 825,686 03/26/2026 $1
190 Route 33, Freehold 1,598 01/14/2015 $125,000
188 Rear Route 33, Freehold 01/14/2015 $125,000
500 Trotters Way, Freehold 30,258 07/30/2013 $3,200,000
151 Rear Wemrock Rd, Freehold 07/10/1995