1 Applewood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
1 Applewood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Freehold Township |
| Block | 86.01 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold
| Sale date | 07/10/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,062,198 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold
| Building sqft | 285,037 |
| Building class | Hospital-Assisted Living (273) |
| Acreage | 40.82 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold
- • Improvements for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold
1 Applewood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 2000 and has a total of 285,037 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $62,408,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $1,044,099.
When was 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Applewood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 07/10/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,044,099 |
| Current property tax | $1,062,198 |
| Market value | $62,408,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,408,800 | $62,408,800 | 1.673 | $1,044,099 | -6.06% |
| 2024 | $62,408,800 | $62,408,800 | 1.781 | $1,111,501 | +12.23% |
| 2023 | $54,268,500 | $54,268,500 | 1.825 | $990,400 | +5.94% |
| 2022 | $47,190,000 | $47,190,000 | 1.981 | $934,834 | +17.78% |
| 2021 | $37,420,600 | $37,420,600 | 2.121 | $793,691 | -0.42% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 55,984 |
| Median age | 41.7 |
| Average household income | $150,727 |
| Family households | 69.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,519 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.67 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $532,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $467,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold
Here are the neighbors for 1 Applewood Drive, Freehold.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Greenwood Dr, Freehold | 1,188 | 03/07/2014 | $200,000 |
| 9 Greenwood Dr, Freehold | 840 | 01/06/2006 | $1 |
| 11 Greenwood Dr, Freehold | 1,518 | 09/16/2004 | $232,000 |
| 5 Greenwood Dr, Freehold | 1,368 | 04/13/2022 | $300,000 |
| 7 Gully Rd, Freehold | 2,733 | 07/30/2004 | $500,000 |