5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Freehold Township |
| Block | 86.03 |
| Lot | 1.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold
| Sale date | 04/13/2022 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,880 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold
| Building sqft | 1,368 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.017
|
| Year built | 1982 |
| Garage | Unattached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold
- • Improvements for 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold
5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $345,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $5,780.
When was 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 04/13/2022 for $300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2022 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,780 |
| Current property tax | $5,880 |
| Market value | $345,500 |
Assessment History for 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345,500 | $345,500 | 1.673 | $5,780 | +0.26% |
| 2024 | $323,700 | $323,700 | 1.781 | $5,765 | +12.38% |
| 2023 | $281,100 | $281,100 | 1.825 | $5,130 | +2.40% |
| 2022 | $252,900 | $252,900 | 1.981 | $5,010 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $230,500 | $230,500 | 2.121 | $4,889 | -0.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Greenwood Drive, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Freehold Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 404 | 0.35 |
| Kiddie Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 71 | 0.49 |
| Kiddie Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 71 | 0.49 |
| Park Avenue Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 484 | 1.46 |
| Laura Donovan Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 449 | 1.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 661 | 0.55 |
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 1.46 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 1.93 |
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 3.84 |