Monmouth County  »  63 Nomoco Rd

63 Nomoco Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

63 Nomoco Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Nomoco Road, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 98
Lot 18
Neighborhood Georgia

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold

Current property tax $8,042

Lot & Building Information for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold

Building sqft 1,092
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.928
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (5acre) (R-R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold

• • Improvements for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold, NJ 07728?

63 Nomoco Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $444,300, the tax amount paid for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $7,433.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,913
Current property tax $8,042
Market value $444,300

Assessment History for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $371,100 $371,100 1.781 $6,609 +2.77%
2023 $352,400 $352,400 1.825 $6,431 +17.93%
2022 $275,300 $275,300 1.981 $5,454 -2.86%
2021 $264,700 $264,700 2.121 $5,614 -0.42%
2020 $264,700 $264,700 2.13 $5,638 +5.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Nomoco Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marshall W. Errickson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 450 2.58
Laura Donovan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 449 2.90
Freehold Montessori Village Preschool NR Private PK-K 45 3.27
Howard C Johnson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 395 3.33

Nearest middle schools

Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 3.61
Alpha School NR Private 60 4.31
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 4.32
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 4.51
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 4.93

Nearest high schools