1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Freehold Township |
| Block | 98 |
| Lot | 32 |
| Neighborhood | Georgia |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold
| Sale date | 11/14/2025 |
| Sale price | $560,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,768 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold
| Building sqft | 1,058 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.002 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold
- • Improvements for 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold
1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,058 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $456,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $7,635.
When was 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 11/14/2025 for $560,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,636 |
| Current property tax | $7,768 |
| Market value | $456,400 |
Assessment History for 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456,400 | $456,400 | 1.673 | $7,636 | +30.87% |
| 2024 | $327,600 | $327,600 | 1.781 | $5,835 | +5.83% |
| 2023 | $302,100 | $302,100 | 1.825 | $5,513 | +14.96% |
| 2022 | $242,100 | $242,100 | 1.981 | $4,796 | -2.03% |
| 2021 | $230,800 | $230,800 | 2.121 | $4,895 | -0.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Schreibers Lane, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall W. Errickson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 450 | 2.64 |
| Laura Donovan Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 449 | 2.98 |
| Howard C Johnson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 395 | 3.15 |
| Crawford Rodriguez Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 604 | 3.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 661 | 3.73 |