Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Randolph Pl  »  4 Randolph Pl

4 Randolph Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

4 Randolph Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Randolph Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 68.10
Lot 3
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet

Sale date 10/04/2019
Sale price $482,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,903

Lot & Building Information for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet

Building sqft 2,276
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.317
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

4 Randolph Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $661,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $12,779.

When was 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Randolph Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 10/04/2019 for $482,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2019 $482,500
01/18/2013 $1
11/15/2012 $317,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2021 - D
10/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2041
10/04/2019 - D
11/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/04/2019 - D
11/27/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/18/2013 - D
01/24/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2012 - D
11/21/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,473
Current property tax $13,903
Market value $661,100

Assessment History for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $608,000 $608,000 2.038 $12,391 +1.81%
2023 $587,700 $587,700 2.071 $12,171 +1.61%
2022 $509,300 $509,300 2.352 $11,979 +3.71%
2021 $464,800 $464,800 2.485 $11,550 -0.68%
2020 $464,800 $464,800 2.502 $11,629 +18.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Randolph Place, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cove Road School 6 Public 5-6 188 0.24
Middle Road School 7 Public 1-4 271 0.63
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.71
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.71
Sycamoe Dr Ec Learn Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.71
Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 0.84
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.00
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.30
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.84

Nearest high schools

Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 0.97
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 1.41
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 1.45