Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Farmdale Rd  »  4 Farmdale Rd

4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 68.11
Lot 4
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet

Sale date 07/09/2013
Sale price $339,999
Current property tax $12,218

Lot & Building Information for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet

Building sqft 1,698
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.301
Year built 1961
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $581,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $11,230.

When was 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 07/09/2013 for $339,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2013 $339,999

Title Documents for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2013 - D
07/22/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,841
Current property tax $12,218
Market value $581,000

Assessment History for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $528,100 $528,100 2.038 $10,763 +2.24%
2023 $508,300 $508,300 2.071 $10,527 +2.40%
2022 $437,100 $437,100 2.352 $10,281 +3.87%
2021 $398,300 $398,300 2.485 $9,898 -0.68%
2020 $398,300 $398,300 2.502 $9,965 +4.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Farmdale Road, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cove Road School 6 Public 5-6 188 0.21
Middle Road School 7 Public 1-4 271 0.60
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.65
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.65
Sycamoe Dr Ec Learn Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.65
Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 0.77
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.07
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.91

Nearest high schools

Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 1.03
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 1.41
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 1.43
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 1.48