Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Coleridge Ave  »  10 Coleridge Ave

10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 103
Lot 31
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet

Sale date 12/10/2021
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,337

Lot & Building Information for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet

Building sqft 1,788
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.301
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-70)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $539,100, the tax amount paid for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $10,420.

When was 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 12/10/2021 for $430,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2021 $430,000

Title Documents for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2025 - D
08/28/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2058
12/10/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/10/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/28/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,987
Current property tax $11,337
Market value $539,100

Assessment History for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $487,500 $487,500 2.038 $9,935 +2.53%
2023 $467,900 $467,900 2.071 $9,690 +3.08%
2022 $399,700 $399,700 2.352 $9,401 +4.10%
2021 $363,400 $363,400 2.485 $9,030 -0.68%
2020 $363,400 $363,400 2.502 $9,092 +1.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Coleridge Avenue, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Middle Road School 7 Public 1-4 271 0.12
Cove Road School 6 Public 5-6 188 0.33
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.90
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.90
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 0.48
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.90
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.93
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.43
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.54

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 0.88
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 0.91
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.43