Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Creek Rd  »  6 Creek Rd

6 Creek Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

6 Creek Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Creek Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Creek Road, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 103
Lot 39
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet

Current property tax $11,918

Lot & Building Information for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet

Building sqft 1,788
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-70)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Creek Road, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

6 Creek Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Creek Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $10,954.

When was 6 Creek Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold?

6 Creek Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 12/14/1992.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,549
Current property tax $11,918
Market value $566,700

Assessment History for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $519,200 $519,200 2.038 $10,581 +2.19%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 2.071 $10,355 +2.99%
2022 $427,500 $427,500 2.352 $10,055 +4.61%
2021 $386,800 $386,800 2.485 $9,612 -0.68%
2020 $386,800 $386,800 2.502 $9,678 +4.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Creek Road, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Middle Road School 7 Public 1-4 271 0.15
Cove Road School 6 Public 5-6 188 0.33
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.87
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.87
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 0.44
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.87
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.90
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.43
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.52

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 0.88
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 0.90
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.43