652 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
652 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 652 Beers Street, Hazlet |
| Zip code | 07730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Hazlet Township |
| Block | 208 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Mechanicsville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 652 Beers Street, Hazlet
| Sale date | 06/03/2009 |
| Sale price | $326,000 |
| Current property tax | $15,743 |
Lot & Building Information for 652 Beers Street, Hazlet
| Building sqft | 3,768 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.222 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 652 Beers Street, Hazlet
- • Improvements for 652 Beers Street, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 652 Beers Street, Hazlet
652 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,768 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 652 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $748,600, the tax amount paid for 652 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $14,470.
When was 652 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?652 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 06/03/2009 for $326,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 652 Beers Street, Hazlet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 652 Beers Street, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2009 | $326,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 652 Beers Street, Hazlet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 652 Beers Street, Hazlet
Access detailed property tax data for 652 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,256 |
| Current property tax | $15,743 |
| Market value | $748,600 |
Assessment History for 652 Beers Street, Hazlet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 652 Beers Street, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $712,500 | $712,500 | 2.038 | $14,521 | +0.57% |
| 2023 | $697,200 | $697,200 | 2.071 | $14,439 | -4.69% |
| 2022 | $644,100 | $644,100 | 2.352 | $15,149 | +2.32% |
| 2021 | $595,800 | $595,800 | 2.485 | $14,806 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $595,800 | $595,800 | 2.502 | $14,907 | +3.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 652 Beers Street, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 652 Beers Street, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmdel Preschool Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 28 | 0.20 |
| Beers St School | 7 | Public | 5-6 | 188 | 0.30 |
| Raritan Valley School | 5 | Public | 1-4 | 251 | 0.50 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.56 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 1.27 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.36 |
| William Satz Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 516 | 2.18 |
| Matawan Aberdeen Mid School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 847 | 2.34 |
Nearest high schools