Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Racoon Dr  »  19 Racoon Dr

19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 208
Lot 17
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet

Sale date 03/14/2025
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,947

Lot & Building Information for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1957
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-70)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $484,900, the tax amount paid for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $9,373.

When was 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 03/14/2025 for $550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2025 $550,000
08/30/2018 $1
04/13/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
03/14/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/30/2018 - D
09/05/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/13/2017 - D
04/24/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/02/2015 - D
11/17/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2011 - D
10/24/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2010 - D
11/29/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/1972 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,882
Current property tax $9,947
Market value $484,900

Assessment History for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $452,200 $452,200 2.038 $9,216 +2.53%
2023 $434,000 $434,000 2.071 $8,988 +5.39%
2022 $362,600 $362,600 2.352 $8,528 +3.56%
2021 $331,400 $331,400 2.485 $8,235 -0.68%
2020 $331,400 $331,400 2.502 $8,292 +7.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holmdel Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 28 0.21
Holmdel Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 28 0.21
Beers St School 7 Public 5-6 188 0.31
Raritan Valley School 5 Public 1-4 251 0.42
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.47

Nearest middle schools

St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.47
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.31
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.34
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.18
Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 2.30

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 0.43
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 0.80
Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 1.20
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.28
Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 2.31

Neighbors for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 19 Racoon Drive, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Racoon Dr, Hazlet 1,548 06/27/1997 $141,000
10 Mallard St, Hazlet 1,548 08/23/2022 $140,000
654 Beers St, Hazlet 1,296 08/23/2019 $340,000
17 Racoon Dr, Hazlet 1,863 04/16/2004 $1
652 Beers St, Hazlet 3,768 06/03/2009 $326,000
4 Mallard St, Hazlet 1,438 10/19/2006 $350,000
2 Fox Dr, Hazlet 1,744 02/01/2023 $552,000
4 Fox Dr, Hazlet 1,296 10/18/1989 $154,500
12 Mallard St, Hazlet 2,184 11/20/2013 $1
662 Beers St, Hazlet 1,296 03/18/2005 $347,500
6 Mallard St, Hazlet 2,103 06/25/2014 $379,900
6 Fox Dr, Hazlet 1,548 05/02/2017 $1
130 Bethany Rd, Hazlet 1,643 08/01/2016 $315,000
8 Mallard St, Hazlet 1,768 09/19/2013 $1
3 Mallard St, Hazlet 1,863 04/19/2024 $1
658 Beers St, Hazlet 2,478 04/30/2007 $350,000
660 Beers St, Hazlet 1,800 01/30/2015 $280,000
1 Village Green Way, Hazlet 879 03/29/2024 $245,000
656 Beers St, Hazlet 1,356 08/31/1971 $32,500
2 Mallard St, Hazlet 1,728 03/10/2023 $520,000