Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Beers St  »  660 Beers St

660 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

660 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Beers Street, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 209
Lot 4
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet

Sale date 01/30/2015
Sale price $280,000
Current property tax $9,718

Lot & Building Information for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-70)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Beers Street, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

660 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 660 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $462,100, the tax amount paid for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $8,932.

When was 660 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

660 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 01/30/2015 for $280,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2015 $280,000
04/01/2005 $1
02/01/1995 $146,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2015 - D
02/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/2005 - D
06/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,418
Current property tax $9,718
Market value $462,100

Assessment History for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $429,900 $429,900 2.038 $8,761 +1.18%
2023 $418,100 $418,100 2.071 $8,659 +3.12%
2022 $357,000 $357,000 2.352 $8,397 +1.47%
2021 $333,000 $333,000 2.485 $8,275 -0.68%
2020 $333,000 $333,000 2.502 $8,332 +4.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holmdel Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 28 0.13
Holmdel Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 28 0.13
Beers St School 7 Public 5-6 188 0.38
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.53
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.53

Nearest middle schools

St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.53
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.34
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.43
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.10
Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 2.37

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 0.33
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 0.87
Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 1.22
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.41
Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 2.23

Neighbors for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 660 Beers Street, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Racoon Dr, Hazlet 1,548 06/27/1997 $141,000
10 Mallard St, Hazlet 1,548 08/23/2022 $140,000
4 Village Green Way, Hazlet 1,080 05/17/2012 $110,000
17 Racoon Dr, Hazlet 1,863 04/16/2004 $1
2 Village Green Way, Hazlet 864 08/26/2025 $1
2 Fox Dr, Hazlet 1,744 02/01/2023 $552,000
4 Fox Dr, Hazlet 1,296 10/18/1989 $154,500
3 Village Green Way, Hazlet 1,080 01/08/2024 $349,000
6 Village Green Way, Hazlet 1,095 01/16/2025 $321,000
12 Mallard St, Hazlet 2,184 11/20/2013 $1
662 Beers St, Hazlet 1,296 03/18/2005 $347,500
6 Mallard St, Hazlet 2,103 06/25/2014 $379,900
130 Bethany Rd, Hazlet 1,643 08/01/2016 $315,000
5 Village Green Way, Hazlet 1,080
6 Fox Dr, Hazlet 1,548 05/02/2017 $1
8 Mallard St, Hazlet 1,768 09/19/2013 $1
1 Village Green Way, Hazlet 879 03/29/2024 $245,000
658 Beers St, Hazlet 2,478 04/30/2007 $350,000
3 Mallard St, Hazlet 1,863 04/19/2024 $1
19 Racoon Dr, Hazlet 1,512 03/14/2025 $550,000