7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet |
| Zip code | 07730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Hazlet Township |
| Block | 214 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Mechanicsville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet
| Sale date | 06/04/2024 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,306 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet
| Building sqft | 1,773 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.83 |
| Year built | 1960 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet
- • Improvements for 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet
7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,773 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $822,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $15,906.
When was 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 06/04/2024 for $800,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,771 |
| Current property tax | $17,306 |
| Market value | $822,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $734,800 | $734,800 | 2.038 | $14,975 | +3.70% |
| 2023 | $697,300 | $697,300 | 2.071 | $14,441 | +1.65% |
| 2022 | $604,000 | $604,000 | 2.352 | $14,206 | +3.92% |
| 2021 | $550,100 | $550,100 | 2.485 | $13,670 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $550,100 | $550,100 | 2.502 | $13,764 | +6.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Kaylen Place, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmdel Preschool Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 28 | 0.22 |
| Beers St School | 7 | Public | 5-6 | 188 | 0.42 |
| Indian Hill School | 10 | Public | 4-6 | 657 | 0.50 |
| Raritan Valley School | 5 | Public | 1-4 | 251 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.66 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 1.30 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.47 |
| William Satz Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 516 | 2.11 |
| Hazlet Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 402 | 2.24 |
Nearest high schools