7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet |
| Zip code | 07730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Hazlet Township |
| Block | 249 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Neighborhood | Raritan Valley |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet
| Sale date | 07/18/1996 |
| Sale price | $186,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,059 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet
| Building sqft | 1,792 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet
- • Improvements for 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet
7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $654,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $12,659.
When was 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 07/18/1996 for $186,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/1996 | $186,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,659 |
| Current property tax | $13,059 |
| Market value | $654,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654,900 | $654,900 | 1.933 | $12,659 | +4.98% |
| 2024 | $591,700 | $591,700 | 2.038 | $12,059 | +2.80% |
| 2023 | $566,400 | $566,400 | 2.071 | $11,730 | +6.25% |
| 2022 | $469,400 | $469,400 | 2.352 | $11,040 | +2.06% |
| 2021 | $435,300 | $435,300 | 2.485 | $10,817 | -0.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ennis Drive, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.20 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.20 |
| Strathmore Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 510 | 0.46 |
| Raritan Valley School | 5 | Public | 1-4 | 251 | 0.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.20 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.45 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 1.69 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 2.02 |
| William Satz Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 516 | 2.14 |