Monmouth County  »  07732  »  Bay Ave  »  75 Bay Ave

75 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information

75 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands
Zip code 07732
County Monmouth
Municipality Highlands Borough
Block 41
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands

Sale date 03/18/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,047

Lot & Building Information for 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands

Building sqft 6,500
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.207

Bike Score

Zoning district Central Business District (B-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands

• • Improvements for 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands

How many square feet does 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 has a total of 6,500 square feet.

What is the market value of 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732?

The current market value is $470,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2023 $1
07/18/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2023 - D
03/30/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/18/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,047
Market value $470,600

Assessment History for 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,600 $470,600 1.71 $8,047 +21.76%
2024 $333,800 $333,800 1.98 $6,609 +4.79%
2023 $314,400 $314,400 2.006 $6,307 +2.32%
2022 $286,300 $286,300 2.153 $6,164 -8.39%
2021 $271,200 $271,200 2.481 $6,728 -0.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Bay Avenue, Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.23
Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.23
Highlands School 4 Public PK, K-6 170 0.72
Highlands School 4 Public PK, K-6 170 0.72
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 2.10

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.23
Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 0.49
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 2.10
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 2.15
Holy Cross Academy NR Private PK-8 259 2.33

Nearest high schools

Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 0.49
Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 876 2.29