95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information
95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands |
| Zip code | 07732 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Highlands Borough |
| Block | 41 |
| Lot | 13.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands
| Sale date | 12/09/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $76,244 |
Lot & Building Information for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.413 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands
- • Improvements for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands
95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 was built in 2000.
What is the assessed value of 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,458,700, the tax amount paid for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 is $76,243.
When was 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 last sold and what was the last sale price?95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 was last sold in 12/09/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands
Access detailed property tax data for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $76,244 |
| Market value | $4,458,700 |
Assessment History for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458,700 | $4,458,700 | 1.71 | $76,244 | +1864.64% |
| 2024 | $196,000 | $196,000 | 1.98 | $3,881 | +8.56% |
| 2023 | $178,200 | $178,200 | 2.006 | $3,575 | -0.16% |
| 2022 | $166,300 | $166,300 | 2.153 | $3,580 | -4.55% |
| 2021 | $151,200 | $151,200 | 2.481 | $3,751 | -0.12% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,527 |
| Median age | 46.8 |
| Average household income | $127,536 |
| Family households | 48.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,451 |
| Owner occupied units | 60.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.84 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $537,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $376,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands
Here are the neighbors for 95-99 Bay Avenue, Highlands.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Shrewsbury Ave, Highlands | 2,760 | 02/16/2024 | $999,999 |
| 61 Bay Ave, Highlands | 400 | 07/23/2019 | $375,000 |
| 59 Bay Ave, Highlands | 1,344 | 07/11/2022 | $475,000 |