Monmouth County  »  26 S Holmdel Rd

26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 2
Lot 24.01
Neighborhood Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Sale date 08/25/2015
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,682

Lot & Building Information for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Building sqft 8,276
Building class Store
Acreage 1.94
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

How many sq. ft. does 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 has a total of 8,276 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,123,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2015 $1,800,000
01/16/1981 $102,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2015 - D
09/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/1981 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,682
Market value $2,123,600

Assessment History for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,123,600 $2,123,600 1.539 $32,682 +1.39%
2024 $2,045,300 $2,045,300 1.576 $32,234 +1.96%
2023 $1,943,100 $1,943,100 1.627 $31,614 -5.64%
2022 $1,848,000 $1,848,000 1.813 $33,504 -5.73%
2021 $1,771,700 $1,771,700 2.006 $35,540 -1.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,166
Median age 48.9
Average household income $249,902
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 6,262
Owner occupied units 92.0%
People per household (average) 2.68
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $857,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $792,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 26 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Old Mill Rd, Holmdel 3,888 09/18/2020 $1,269,000
8 Old Mill Rd, Holmdel 2,820 11/14/2024 $1
10 Old Mill Rd, Holmdel 2,075 01/11/2018 $400,000
74 Main St, Holmdel 1,759 07/16/2012 $1
32 Willowbrook Rd, Holmdel 1,883 04/13/2006 $759,000
20 S Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 1,680 10/26/1990 $1
34 S Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 2,435 05/19/2025 $800,000
76 Main St, Holmdel 2,196 03/19/2023 $10
14 A S Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 2,982 12/21/2017 $1