Monmouth County  »  6 S Holmdel Rd

6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 2
Lot 10
Neighborhood Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Sale date 11/02/2016
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,804

Lot & Building Information for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Building sqft 1,872
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

How many sq. ft. does 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 has a total of 1,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $767,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2016 $480,000
03/26/2003 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2019 - D
02/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2019 - D
02/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2016 - D
01/19/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,804
Market value $767,000

Assessment History for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $767,000 $767,000 1.539 $11,804 +3.35%
2024 $724,700 $724,700 1.576 $11,421 -0.33%
2023 $704,300 $704,300 1.627 $11,459 +0.87%
2022 $626,600 $626,600 1.813 $11,360 +2.11%
2021 $554,600 $554,600 2.006 $11,125 -1.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,166
Median age 48.9
Average household income $249,902
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 6,262
Owner occupied units 92.0%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $857,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $792,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 6 South Holmdel Road, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 S Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 8,276 08/25/2015 $1,800,000
34 Main St, Holmdel 5,754 02/27/2019 $1,150,000
20 S Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 1,680 10/26/1990 $1
42 W Main St, Holmdel 1,416 07/15/1976 $1
32 Main St, Holmdel 2,192 01/08/2024 $10
14 A S Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 2,982 12/21/2017 $1
34 S Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 2,435 05/19/2025 $800,000
38 Main St, Holmdel 6,200 09/16/2014 $550,000
14 S Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 1,716 10/23/2017 $1