Monmouth County  »  135 Crawfords Corner Rd

135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 10.01
Lot 3
Neighborhood Crawford Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel

Building sqft 2,719
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 2.62
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,719 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $796,500, the tax amount paid for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $12,258.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,553
Current property tax $0
Market value $796,500

Assessment History for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $709,800 $709,800 1.576 $11,186 -1.54%
2023 $698,300 $698,300 1.627 $11,361 +4.13%
2022 $601,800 $601,800 1.813 $10,911 -2.05%
2021 $555,300 $555,300 2.006 $11,139 -1.62%
2020 $555,300 $555,300 2.039 $11,323 -10.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,113
Median age 48
Average household income $257,717
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 6,193
Owner occupied units 91.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $835,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $746,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 135 Crawfords Corner Road, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
139 Crawfords Corner Rd, Holmdel 3,452
7 Douglas Dr, Holmdel 5,690 06/20/2014 $480,000
24 Randall Rd, Holmdel 2,784 08/07/2020 $720,000
4 Country Ln, Holmdel 3,586 06/17/2022 $999,900
8 Douglas Dr, Holmdel 3,267 06/05/2006 $1
1 Country Ln, Holmdel 2,040 02/26/2019 $1
2 Country Ln, Holmdel 2,168 06/05/2018 $524,500
102 Middletown Rd, Holmdel 1,486 12/05/2012 $470,000