Monmouth County  »  3 Country Ln

3 Country Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

3 Country Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Country Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Country Lane, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 10.01
Lot 8.02
Neighborhood Crawford Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel

Sale date 02/27/2024
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,175

Lot & Building Information for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel

Building sqft 1,642
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.06
Year built 1963
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential & Agriculture (R 40A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Country Lane, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

3 Country Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,642 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Country Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $772,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $11,888.

When was 3 Country Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Country Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 02/27/2024 for $860,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2024 $860,000
03/17/2006 $1
05/21/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/29/2024 - D
03/18/2024 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2054
02/27/2024 - D
03/18/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/17/2006 - D
04/07/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,175
Market value $772,500

Assessment History for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $717,500 $717,500 1.576 $11,308 +3.49%
2023 $671,600 $671,600 1.627 $10,927 -3.38%
2022 $623,800 $623,800 1.813 $11,309 -3.30%
2021 $583,000 $583,000 2.006 $11,695 -1.62%
2020 $583,000 $583,000 2.039 $11,887 +8.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Country Lane, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 0.18
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 1.54
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 1.54
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.59
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 0.18
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.63
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.13
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 2.20
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 2.64

Nearest high schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 0.18
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.81
Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 2.01