2 Cindy Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
2 Cindy Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel |
| Zip code | 07733 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Holmdel Township |
| Block | 18.08 |
| Lot | 29.02 |
| Neighborhood | Crawford Corners |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel
| Sale date | 10/28/2005 |
| Sale price | $1,325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $31,696 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel
| Building sqft | 4,704 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.28 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel
- • Improvements for 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel
2 Cindy Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,704 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,059,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $31,695.
When was 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Cindy Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 10/28/2005 for $1,325,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2005 | $1,325,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $31,696 |
| Market value | $2,059,500 |
Assessment History for 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059,500 | $2,059,500 | 1.539 | $31,696 | +5.68% |
| 2024 | $1,903,000 | $1,903,000 | 1.576 | $29,991 | +4.29% |
| 2023 | $1,767,600 | $1,767,600 | 1.627 | $28,759 | +7.65% |
| 2022 | $1,473,600 | $1,473,600 | 1.813 | $26,716 | -6.30% |
| 2021 | $1,421,400 | $1,421,400 | 2.006 | $28,513 | -1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Cindy Court, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Away From Home Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 206 | 1.90 |
| Lincroft Center for Children | NR | Private | K | 0 | 2.13 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 2.32 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 2.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Satz Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 516 | 1.30 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 1.69 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 2.32 |
| Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd | NR | Private | 0 | 2.54 | |
| Cpc High Point School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 200 | 2.85 |