6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel |
| Zip code | 07733 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Holmdel Township |
| Block | 19 |
| Lot | 1.03 |
| Neighborhood | Crawford Corners |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel
| Sale date | 05/13/2014 |
| Sale price | $830,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,701 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel
| Building sqft | 4,389 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.16 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel
- • Improvements for 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel
6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1989 and has a total of 4,389 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,410,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $21,701.
When was 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 05/13/2014 for $830,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,701 |
| Market value | $1,410,100 |
Assessment History for 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410,100 | $1,410,100 | 1.539 | $21,701 | +5.41% |
| 2024 | $1,306,300 | $1,306,300 | 1.576 | $20,587 | +2.49% |
| 2023 | $1,234,600 | $1,234,600 | 1.627 | $20,087 | +5.42% |
| 2022 | $1,051,000 | $1,051,000 | 1.813 | $19,055 | +4.30% |
| 2021 | $910,700 | $910,700 | 2.006 | $18,269 | -1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Forest Park Court, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Village Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-3 | 803 | 1.62 |
| Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd | NR | Private | 0 | 1.80 | |
| Lincroft Center for Children | NR | Private | K | 0 | 2.04 |
| Home Away From Home Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 206 | 2.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Satz Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 516 | 1.29 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 2.50 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 2.90 |
| Collier High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 181 | 3.39 |