Monmouth County  »  9 Woodside Pl

9 Woodside Place, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

9 Woodside Place, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Woodside Place, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 29
Lot 10.13
Neighborhood Crawford Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel

Sale date 06/15/1978
Sale price $98,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,869

Lot & Building Information for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel

Building sqft 2,326
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.28
Year built 1973
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential & Agriculture (R 40A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

9 Woodside Place, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $753,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $11,590.

When was 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Woodside Place, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 06/15/1978 for $98,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/1978 $98,000

Title Documents for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,869
Market value $753,100

Assessment History for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $717,200 $717,200 1.576 $11,303 +5.26%
2023 $660,000 $660,000 1.627 $10,738 -4.99%
2022 $623,400 $623,400 1.813 $11,302 -11.44%
2021 $636,200 $636,200 2.006 $12,762 -1.62%
2020 $636,200 $636,200 2.039 $12,972 +4.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Woodside Place, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Hill School 10 Public 4-6 657 0.50
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.58
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.58
Holmdel Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 28 0.63
Holmdel Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 28 0.63

Nearest middle schools

St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.58
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 1.39
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 2.10
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.11
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.16

Nearest high schools

St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 0.74
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 0.96
Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 1.52