Monmouth County  »  14 Longview Dr

14 Longview Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

14 Longview Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Longview Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 29
Lot 32.29
Neighborhood Crawford Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel

Sale date 01/08/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $16,238

Lot & Building Information for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel

Building sqft 2,950
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.91
Year built 1975
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential & Agriculture (R 40A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

14 Longview Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,030,300, the tax amount paid for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $15,856.

When was 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Longview Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 01/08/2024 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2024 $1
03/21/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2024 - D
01/09/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/21/2005 - D
03/23/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,238
Market value $1,030,300

Assessment History for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $961,100 $961,100 1.576 $15,147 +3.64%
2023 $898,300 $898,300 1.627 $14,615 +4.56%
2022 $771,000 $771,000 1.813 $13,978 +2.79%
2021 $677,900 $677,900 2.006 $13,599 -1.62%
2020 $677,900 $677,900 2.039 $13,822 +4.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Longview Drive, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Hill School 10 Public 4-6 657 1.03
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.12
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.12
Holmdel Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 28 1.25
Holmdel Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 28 1.25

Nearest middle schools

William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 0.87
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.12
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.98
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.70
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 2.71

Nearest high schools

Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 0.98
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 1.12