6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel |
| Zip code | 07733 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Holmdel Township |
| Block | 29 |
| Lot | 32.34 |
| Neighborhood | Crawford Corners |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel
| Sale date | 01/30/2026 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,559 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel
| Building sqft | 2,958 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.09 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel
- • Improvements for 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel
6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,958 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,011,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $15,559.
When was 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 01/30/2026 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,559 |
| Market value | $1,011,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011,000 | $1,011,000 | 1.539 | $15,559 | +5.48% |
| 2024 | $936,000 | $936,000 | 1.576 | $14,751 | +3.80% |
| 2023 | $873,500 | $873,500 | 1.627 | $14,212 | +3.65% |
| 2022 | $756,300 | $756,300 | 1.813 | $13,712 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $679,900 | $679,900 | 2.006 | $13,639 | -1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Berkshire Court, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Hill School | 10 | Public | 4-6 | 657 | 0.99 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 1.15 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 1.15 |
| Lincroft Center for Children | NR | Private | K | 0 | 1.20 |
| Holmdel Preschool Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 28 | 1.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Satz Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 516 | 0.82 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 1.15 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 2.07 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 2.70 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.72 |