Monmouth County  »  3 Cinnamon CT

3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 50.41
Lot 8
Neighborhood Centerville Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel

Sale date 12/07/2001
Sale price $709,835
Arm's length
Property tax $21,738

Lot & Building Information for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel

Building sqft 3,999
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 2001
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,999 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,412,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $21,738.

When was 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 12/07/2001 for $709,835.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2001 $709,835

Title Documents for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2018 - D
12/03/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
12/07/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,738
Market value $1,412,500

Assessment History for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,412,500 $1,412,500 1.539 $21,738 -0.08%
2024 $1,380,500 $1,380,500 1.576 $21,757 +3.48%
2023 $1,292,200 $1,292,200 1.627 $21,024 +6.90%
2022 $1,084,800 $1,084,800 1.813 $19,667 +0.35%
2021 $977,000 $977,000 2.006 $19,599 -1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Hill School 10 Public 4-6 657 0.69
Sycamoe Dr Ec Learn Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.98
Sycamoe Dr Ec Learn Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.98
Holmdel Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 28 0.98
Holmdel Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 28 0.98

Nearest middle schools

St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.41
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.72
Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 1.78
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 1.94
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.94

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 0.74
Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 1.59
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 1.68
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 1.74
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 1.78

Neighbors for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 3 Cinnamon Court, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Sage St, Holmdel 3,707 01/31/2020 $990,000
1 Cinnamon CT, Holmdel 3,704 09/08/2011 $890,000
7 Lily CT, Holmdel 4,234 06/22/2023 $1
11 Sage St, Holmdel 3,582 01/29/2002 $627,760
15 Sage St, Holmdel 3,425 09/08/2022 $1,265,000
77 Londonberry Dr, Holmdel 1,747 01/20/2015 $440,000
50 Windswept Rd, Holmdel 3,556 07/06/2018 $960,000
3 Lily CT, Holmdel 4,217 11/16/2016 $1,039,999
7 Cinnamon CT, Holmdel 3,924 12/20/2001 $691,978
9 Sage St, Holmdel 3,284 06/12/2018 $832,000
13 Sage St, Holmdel 3,729 04/23/2005 $932,000
62 Sage St, Holmdel 4,255 12/26/2002 $947,190
5 Cinnamon CT, Holmdel 3,349 12/21/2001 $586,578
19 Wellington St, Holmdel 2,672 09/18/2013 $489,000
60 Sage St, Holmdel 3,116 06/24/2010 $840,000
48 Windswept Rd, Holmdel 4,206 08/07/2002 $751,230
5 Lily CT, Holmdel 4,308 12/13/2016 $1,030,000
58 Sage St, Holmdel 3,790 12/06/2002 $698,390
52 Windswept Rd, Holmdel 4,188 06/06/2024 $1,401,000
75 Londonberry Dr, Holmdel 1,791 10/04/2013 $440,000