Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Middle Rd  »  473-479 Middle Rd

473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 57
Lot 1
Neighborhood Centerville Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet

Sale date 12/04/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $31,239

Lot & Building Information for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet

Building sqft 10,925
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet

How many square feet does 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 has a total of 10,925 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,029,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2014 $1
01/16/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2014 - D
12/11/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,239
Market value $2,029,800

Assessment History for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,029,800 $2,029,800 1.539 $31,239 +0.82%
2024 $1,966,100 $1,966,100 1.576 $30,986 -1.59%
2023 $1,935,300 $1,935,300 1.627 $31,487 -5.29%
2022 $1,833,700 $1,833,700 1.813 $33,245 -3.41%
2021 $1,715,800 $1,715,800 2.006 $34,419 -1.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,534
Median age 45.5
Average household income $141,057
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 6,660
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 473-479 Middle Road, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
461 Middle Rd, Hazlet 1,221 07/16/2025 $1
30 Stempler CT, Holmdel 1,250 05/01/2000 $172,500
450 Middle Rd, Holmdel 2,464 10/19/2016 $507,000
657 Laurel Ave, Holmdel 1,176 02/28/2000 $137,000
4 Plum Ln, Holmdel 1,755 07/20/2010 $1
6 Plum Ln, Holmdel 1,755 05/19/2003 $335,000
24 Maurice Ave, Holmdel 988 08/03/2005 $391,000
655 Laurel Ave, Holmdel 2,446 03/17/1998 $245,000
653 Laurel Ave, Holmdel 2,496 04/21/2003 $1