Monmouth County  »  2101 State Highway 35

2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 58
Lot 21.01
Neighborhood Centerville Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel

Sale date 12/30/2002
Sale price $53,120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $979,973

Lot & Building Information for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel

Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 48.71
Year built 1993
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel

How many sq. ft. does 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel, NJ 07733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel, NJ 07733 has a total of 313,337 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $62,181,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel

No photo available
Holmdel Towne Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 04/13/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Robert Wachtler
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#00007 Retail Listing price not available 37,344 Robert Wachtler
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Holmdel Towne Center
2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 37344 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2002 $53,120,000

Title Documents for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $979,973
Market value $62,181,000

Assessment History for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $57,509,000 $57,509,000 1.576 $906,342 +5.97%
2023 $52,566,700 $52,566,700 1.627 $855,260 -5.65%
2022 $50,000,000 $50,000,000 1.813 $906,500 -9.62%
2021 $50,000,000 $50,000,000 2.006 $1,003,000 -1.62%
2020 $50,000,000 $50,000,000 2.039 $1,019,500 -25.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,113
Median age 48
Average household income $257,717
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 6,193
Owner occupied units 91.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $835,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $746,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 2101 State Highway 35, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Hawthorne Ave, Holmdel 2,066 06/10/1996 $1
7 Primrose CT, Holmdel 2,287 06/17/1992 $264,000
2119 State Highway 35, Holmdel 1,458 12/27/2023 $325,000
2135 State Highway 35, Holmdel 6,020 11/27/1996 $1
2137 State Highway 35, Holmdel 08/11/2009 $1
7 Hawthorne Ave, Holmdel 2,568 08/20/1990 $200,000
16 Plum Ln, Holmdel 976 01/23/2001 $1
2123 State Highway 35, Holmdel 03/06/2025 $1
8 Plum Ln, Holmdel 960 11/12/2002 $335,000