Monmouth County  »  5 Primrose CT

5 Primrose Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

5 Primrose Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Primrose Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 58
Lot 10.02
Neighborhood Centerville Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel

Sale date 07/29/1992
Sale price $279,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,752

Lot & Building Information for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel

Building sqft 2,233
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.395
Year built 1991
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family & Townhouse (R TH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

5 Primrose Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,233 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $872,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $13,429.

When was 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Primrose Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 07/29/1992 for $279,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/1992 $279,000

Title Documents for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2023 - D
07/20/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/29/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,752
Market value $872,600

Assessment History for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $836,600 $836,600 1.576 $13,185 +2.00%
2023 $794,500 $794,500 1.627 $12,927 +4.50%
2022 $682,300 $682,300 1.813 $12,370 -3.07%
2021 $636,200 $636,200 2.006 $12,762 -1.62%
2020 $636,200 $636,200 2.039 $12,972 +3.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Primrose Court, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.31
Lillian Drive School 6 Public 1-4 258 0.72
Middle Road School 7 Public 1-4 271 1.18
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32

Nearest middle schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.31
Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 1.28
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.33
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.53

Nearest high schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.31
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 0.48
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 0.56