Monmouth County  »  34 Randolph Rd

34 Randolph Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

34 Randolph Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Randolph Road, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Randolph Road, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 38
Lot 5.01
Neighborhood Southard

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Randolph Road, Howell

Sale date 07/08/2019
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,985

Lot & Building Information for 34 Randolph Road, Howell

Building sqft 7,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.15
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Randolph Road, Howell

• • Improvements for 34 Randolph Road, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Randolph Road, Howell

How many sq. ft. does 34 Randolph Road, Howell, NJ 07731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 34 Randolph Road, Howell, NJ 07731 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the market value of 34 Randolph Road, Howell, NJ 07731?

The current market value is $757,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Randolph Road, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Randolph Road, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2019 $620,000
01/18/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Randolph Road, Howell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 Randolph Road, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/08/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/28/2018 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/18/2005 - D
02/09/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Randolph Road, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Randolph Road, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,569
Current property tax $12,985
Market value $757,600

Assessment History for 34 Randolph Road, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Randolph Road, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $757,600 $757,600 1.659 $12,569 -1.01%
2024 $742,100 $742,100 1.711 $12,697 +0.59%
2023 $704,000 $704,000 1.793 $12,623 -5.16%
2022 $658,900 $658,900 2.02 $13,310 -6.07%
2021 $640,300 $640,300 2.213 $14,170 -1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,322
Median age 38.4
Average household income $148,525
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 13,657
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $511,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Randolph Road, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Randolph Road, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 Randolph Road, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 34 Randolph Road, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1117 Lakewood Farmingdale, Howell 1,484
1163-1189 Lakewood Farmin, Howell 3,472 12/28/2009 $1
1109 Lakewood Farmingdale, Howell 1,402 12/05/1994 $10
730 Oak Glen Rd, Howell 2,578 08/24/2009 $365,000
726 Oak Glen Rd, Howell 1,890 11/10/2022 $433,670
23 Maida Ln, Howell 476 05/30/2025 $305,000
1016 Lakewood Farmingdale, Howell 1,956 03/22/2011 $1
35 Maida Ln, Howell 2,072 04/26/2004 $1
754 Oak Glen Rd, Howell 2,164 02/18/2022 $510,000