730 Oak Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
730 Oak Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 38 |
| Lot | 13 |
| Neighborhood | Southard |
Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell
| Sale date | 08/24/2009 |
| Sale price | $365,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,641 |
Lot & Building Information for 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell
| Building sqft | 2,578 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.43 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell
- • Improvements for 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell
730 Oak Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,578 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $562,500, the tax amount paid for 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731 is $9,331.
When was 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?730 Oak Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 08/24/2009 for $365,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,332 |
| Current property tax | $9,641 |
| Market value | $562,500 |
Assessment History for 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562,500 | $562,500 | 1.659 | $9,332 | +6.63% |
| 2024 | $511,500 | $511,500 | 1.711 | $8,752 | +3.57% |
| 2023 | $471,300 | $471,300 | 1.793 | $8,450 | +0.30% |
| 2022 | $417,100 | $417,100 | 2.02 | $8,425 | -0.70% |
| 2021 | $383,400 | $383,400 | 2.213 | $8,485 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Oak Glen Road, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Gedolah Keren Hatorah | NR | Private | 125 | 0.76 | |
| Calvary Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 247 | 1.22 |
| Calvary Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 247 | 1.22 |
| Piner Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 428 | 1.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvary Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 247 | 1.22 |
| Holy Family School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 366 | 1.40 |
| Howell Twp M S South | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 796 | 1.46 |
| Bnos Bina Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 424 | 1.54 |