Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Daybreak CT  »  7 Daybreak CT

7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 49
Lot 19.16
Neighborhood Squankum

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale

Sale date 03/22/2019
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,629

Lot & Building Information for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale

Building sqft 4,564
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.918
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 2 Zone (ARE-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,564 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,073,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $17,806.

When was 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 03/22/2019 for $555,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2019 $555,000
09/05/2003 $665,110
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2021 - D
03/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/22/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
03/22/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/05/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,806
Current property tax $20,629
Market value $1,073,300

Assessment History for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,073,300 $1,073,300 1.659 $17,806 +3.22%
2024 $1,008,200 $1,008,200 1.711 $17,250 +10.70%
2023 $869,100 $869,100 1.793 $15,583 -7.40%
2022 $833,100 $833,100 2.02 $16,829 +6.89%
2021 $711,400 $711,400 2.213 $15,743 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Daybreak Court, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 1.12
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 1.12
Ardena Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 334 2.67
Newbury Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 370 2.96
Land O'Pines Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 429 3.10

Nearest middle schools

Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 1.06
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 1.12
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 3.32
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 3.40
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 3.40

Nearest high schools

Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 0.69
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 3.32