1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 49 |
| Lot | 19.22 |
| Neighborhood | Squankum |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 04/29/2005 |
| Sale price | $780,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,373 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 4,212 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.856
|
| Year built | 2003 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale
1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,212 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,060,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $17,585.
When was 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 04/29/2005 for $780,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,585 |
| Current property tax | $20,373 |
| Market value | $1,060,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060,000 | $1,060,000 | 1.659 | $17,585 | +3.26% |
| 2024 | $995,300 | $995,300 | 1.711 | $17,030 | +10.45% |
| 2023 | $859,900 | $859,900 | 1.793 | $15,418 | -7.33% |
| 2022 | $823,600 | $823,600 | 2.02 | $16,637 | +7.12% |
| 2021 | $701,800 | $701,800 | 2.213 | $15,531 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Littlefield Drive, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 1.02 |
| Ardena Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 334 | 2.60 |
| Newbury Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 370 | 3.00 |
| Land O'Pines Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 429 | 3.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 0.99 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 3.27 |
| Liberty Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 36 | 3.47 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 3.47 |