Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Squankum Yellowbrook  »  312 Squankum Yellowbrook

312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 49
Lot 34
Neighborhood Squankum

Sales & Tax Overview for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Sale date 08/14/2014
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,141

Lot & Building Information for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Building sqft 16,000
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 3.02
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 16,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,204,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2014 $875,000
08/15/2013 $1
01/16/1997 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2014 - D
09/09/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2013 - D
09/10/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,974
Current property tax $23,141
Market value $1,204,000

Assessment History for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,204,000 $1,204,000 1.659 $19,974 +3.16%
2024 $1,131,700 $1,131,700 1.711 $19,363 +0.27%
2023 $1,077,000 $1,077,000 1.793 $19,311 -6.65%
2022 $1,024,100 $1,024,100 2.02 $20,687 +0.85%
2021 $926,900 $926,900 2.213 $20,512 -1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,787
Median age 45.8
Average household income $156,081
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 3,040
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 1,728 12/03/2020 $375,000
185 County Route 547, Farmingdale 9,092
342 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 2,518 11/14/2022 $1
384 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 1,462
93 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 1,884 05/18/2012 $230,000
209 Squankum Rd, Farmingdale 1,864 08/14/2025 $1,300,000
65 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 10,000 07/11/2008 $10