Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Squankum Yellowbrook  »  111 Squankum Yellowbrook

111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 50
Lot 16
Neighborhood Squankum

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Sale date 10/06/2020
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,283

Lot & Building Information for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Building sqft 16,874
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.5
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 16,874 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the market value of 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

The current market value is $1,263,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2020 $1,750,000
02/17/2009 $1,200,000
09/16/2003 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/06/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/17/2009 - D
03/26/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,960
Current property tax $24,283
Market value $1,263,400

Assessment History for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,263,400 $1,263,400 1.659 $20,960 +1.32%
2024 $1,209,000 $1,209,000 1.711 $20,686 -0.28%
2023 $1,156,900 $1,156,900 1.793 $20,743 -9.02%
2022 $1,128,700 $1,128,700 2.02 $22,800 -6.44%
2021 $1,101,200 $1,101,200 2.213 $24,370 -1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,787
Median age 45.8
Average household income $156,081
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 3,040
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 111 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
307 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 1,919 11/04/2020 $1
330 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 1,728 12/03/2020 $375,000
301 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 1,887 09/16/2003 $65,000
342 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 2,518 11/14/2022 $1
312 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 16,000 08/14/2014 $875,000
161 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 1,464 12/21/2016 $355,000