Dutchess County  »  18 Kenzbrit CT

18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.260-3-359.395

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 07/26/2023
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,437

Lot & Building Information for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,138
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $483,000, the tax amount paid for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $12,437.

When was 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 07/26/2023 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2023 $575,000
11/14/2014 $325,000
03/04/2005 $423,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2023 - D
08/01/2023 - R
Deed
08/21/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Deed
11/14/2014 - D
12/15/2014 - R
Deed
11/14/2014 - D
12/15/2014 - R
Deed
03/04/2005 - D
03/18/2005 - R
Deed
03/04/2005 - D
03/18/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,437
Market value $542,700
Assessed value $483,000

Assessment History for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $513,800 $483,000 25.75 $12,437 -7.24%
2024 $483,000 $483,000 27.76 $13,408 +4.77%
2023 $420,000 $420,000 30.47 $12,797 +2.56%
2022 $362,000 $362,000 34.47 $12,478 +3.70%
2021 $334,800 $331,500 36.3 $12,033 -0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Kenzbrit Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 0.31
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 0.31
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 0.46
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 0.46
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 0.78

Nearest middle schools

St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 0.31
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 0.46
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 2.19
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.20
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.33

Nearest high schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 0.46
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 0.64
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.65