Dutchess County  »  92 Kensington Ln

92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.363-3-127.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 01/17/2024
Sale price $589,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,549

Lot & Building Information for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,690
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2023 and has a total of 2,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $570,000, the tax amount paid for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $14,677.

When was 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 01/17/2024 for $589,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2024 $589,000

Title Documents for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Deed
01/17/2024 - D
05/14/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,678
Current property tax $14,549
Market value $640,400
Assessed value $570,000

Assessment History for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $601,100 $565,000 25.75 $14,549 +660.65%
2024 $68,900 $68,900 27.76 $1,913 +1.25%
2023 $62,000 $62,000 30.47 $1,889 -2.65%
2022 $56,300 $56,300 34.47 $1,941 -5.04%
2021 $56,900 $56,300 36.3 $2,044 -0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Kensington Lane, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.26
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 1.40
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 2.22
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 2.54
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.02

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.26
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.20
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.02
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 3.20
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.22

Nearest high schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.26
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.20
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 3.82
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 3.95