9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.362-1-239.985 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/26/2021 |
| Sale price | $448,124 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,536 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 2,886 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie
9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,886 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $448,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $11,536.
When was 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 08/26/2021 for $448,124.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2021 | $448,124 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,536 |
| Market value | $503,400 |
| Assessed value | $448,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476,600 | $448,000 | 25.75 | $11,536 | -7.24% |
| 2024 | $448,000 | $448,000 | 27.76 | $12,436 | -8.89% |
| 2023 | $448,000 | $448,000 | 30.47 | $13,651 | +2488.32% |
| 2022 | $15,300 | $15,300 | 34.47 | $527 | -5.04% |
| 2021 | $15,500 | $15,300 | 36.3 | $555 | -0.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 309 | 1.40 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.43 |
| Traver Road Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 327 | 2.08 |
| Overlook Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 402 | 2.53 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 3.01 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.43 |
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 2.23 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 3.01 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 3.42 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.44 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.43 |
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 2.23 |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 248 | 4.02 |
| Poughkeepsie High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,165 | 4.09 |
| Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program | NR | Private | 0 | 4.31 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 9 Bard Court, Poughkeepsie.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Thames Rd, Poughkeepsie | 2,686 | 10/18/2017 | $373,000 |
| 19 Thames Rd, Poughkeepsie | 2,709 | 09/01/2011 | $419,310 |
| 15 Thames Rd, Poughkeepsie | 2,316 | 04/20/2012 | $405,000 |
| 149 Stratford Dr, Poughkeepsie | 2,694 | 09/29/2020 | $402,000 |
| 28 Kenzbrit CT, Poughkeepsie | 2,439 | 07/23/2021 | $440,000 |
| 18 Kenzbrit CT, Poughkeepsie | 2,138 | 07/26/2023 | $575,000 |
| 33 Thames Rd, Poughkeepsie | 3,142 | 09/12/2019 | $505,744 |
| 7 Bard CT, Poughkeepsie | 2,886 | 09/02/2021 | $420,000 |
| 92 Kensington Ln, Poughkeepsie | 2,690 | 01/17/2024 | $589,000 |
| 10 Kenzbrit CT, Poughkeepsie | 2,357 | 07/10/2006 | $449,900 |
| 3 Bard CT, Poughkeepsie | 2,658 | 06/04/2021 | $436,500 |
| 20 Gwens Way, Poughkeepsie | 3,104 | 02/12/2025 | |
| 153 Stratford Dr, Poughkeepsie | 2,886 | 03/10/2019 | $410,000 |
| 25 Thames Rd, Poughkeepsie | 3,031 | 03/07/2008 | $525,000 |
| 68 Edgewood Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,756 | 07/06/2021 | $360,500 |
| 157 Stratford Dr, Poughkeepsie | 2,886 | 12/09/2019 | $425,460 |
| 30 Kenzbrit CT, Poughkeepsie | 2,321 | 03/09/2006 | $423,400 |
| 29 Thames Rd, Poughkeepsie | 3,119 | 12/03/2021 | $1 |
| 17 Thames Rd, Poughkeepsie | 2,316 | 08/29/2025 | $655,000 |
| 155 Stratford Dr, Poughkeepsie | 2,909 | 08/04/2020 | $435,000 |