Erie County  »  14226  »  Eggert Rd  »  1835 Eggert Rd

1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 67.490-3-5.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Sale date 12/17/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $776

Lot & Building Information for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.64
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 226 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 226
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo

What is the market value of 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14226?

The current market value is $51,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2015 $1

Title Documents for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2015 - D
12/17/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $776
Market value $51,500
Assessed value $51,000

Assessment History for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $51,000 $51,000 15.2094 $776 +16.22%
2024 $48,710 $30,200 22.1 $667 -14.04%
2023 $40,800 $30,200 25.71 $776 -11.34%
2022 $34,300 $30,200 29 $876 -1.02%
2021 $33,200 $30,200 29.3 $885 -1.94%

Permits for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1835 Eggert Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windermere Blvd School 5 Public PK, K-6 748 0.90
Windermere Blvd School 5 Public PK, K-6 748 0.90
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.90
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.90
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.90

Nearest middle schools

St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.90
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.90
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.90
Sweet Home Middle School 5 Public 6-8 768 1.03