34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst |
| Zip code | 14051 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 28.140-5-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst
| Sale date | 08/30/2005 |
| Sale price | $260,680 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,921 |
Lot & Building Information for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst
| Building sqft | 2,255 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Lot dimensions | 65 ft X 185 ft |
| Frontage | 65 |
| Depth | 185 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst
- • Improvements for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst
34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,255 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $539,000, the tax amount paid for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 is $9,281.
When was 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 last sold and what was the last sale price?34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 was last sold in 08/30/2005 for $260,680.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2005 | $260,680 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst
Access detailed property tax data for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst, NY 14051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,282 |
| Current property tax | $8,921 |
| Market value | $544,400 |
| Assessed value | $539,000 |
Assessment History for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539,000 | $539,000 | 17.2204 | $9,282 | +33.11% |
| 2024 | $525,806 | $326,000 | 21.39 | $6,973 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $440,500 | $326,000 | 24.38 | $7,948 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $370,500 | $326,000 | 27.77 | $9,053 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $358,200 | $326,000 | 28.45 | $9,275 | -2.13% |
Permits for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst
The complete history of permits filed for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Timber Cove Court, East Amherst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 581 | 0.49 |
| Casey Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 615 | 1.20 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 1.92 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 1.92 |
| Amherst Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 41 | 2.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 615 | 1.20 |