Erie County  »  1671-1675 Maple Rd

1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 56.180-3-5.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo

Sale date 08/06/2007
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,997

Lot & Building Information for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 8,182
Total sqft 8,995
Building class Store
Acreage 2.66
Lot dimensions 435 ft X 279 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 435
Depth 279
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 8,182 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,818,182.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2007 $1,900,000
03/25/2002 $206,000
09/20/2001 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2007 - D
08/07/2007 - R
Deed
03/25/2002 - D
03/25/2002 - R
Deed
09/20/2001 - D
09/20/2001 - R
Deed
06/29/1993 - D
06/29/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,997
Market value $1,818,182
Assessed value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,908,000 $1,908,000 17.2204 $32,857 +46.29%
2024 $1,693,548 $1,050,000 21.39 $22,460 -12.26%
2023 $1,418,900 $1,050,000 24.38 $25,599 -12.21%
2022 $1,193,200 $1,050,000 27.77 $29,159 -2.39%
2021 $1,153,800 $1,050,000 28.45 $29,873 -2.13%

Permits for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1671-1675 Maple Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Timber Cove CT, East Amherst 2,381 09/03/2025 $630,000
6505 Main St, Buffalo 2,920 09/08/2004 $460,530
9 Shady Oaks CT, East Amherst