Erie County  »  3035 Union Rd

3035 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

3035 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3035 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3035 Union Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 113.80-2-1.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo

Sale date 08/05/2014
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,934

Lot & Building Information for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.08
Lot dimensions 477 ft X 301 ft
Frontage 477
Depth 301
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3035 Union Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 3035 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 3035 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3035 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227?

3035 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,720,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2014 $1,600,000
09/10/2004 $1
06/29/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2014 - D
08/05/2014 - R
Deed
09/10/2004 - D
09/10/2004 - R
Deed
06/29/2000 - D
06/29/2000 - R
Deed
03/11/1996 - D
03/11/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,934
Market value $1,720,000
Assessed value $1,290,000

Assessment History for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,612,500 $1,290,000 24.7553 $31,934 -2.58%
2024 $1,417,582 $1,290,000 25.41 $32,779 -7.60%
2023 $1,290,000 $1,290,000 27.5 $35,475 -9.03%
2022 $1,290,000 $1,290,000 30.23 $38,997 -13.48%
2021 $1,627,349 $1,350,700 33.37 $45,073 +1.27%

Permits for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,621
Median age 48.4
Average household income $81,540
Family households 52.8%
Occupied housing units 9,979
Owner occupied units 66.9%
Average number of people per household 2.03
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $214,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $202,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 3035 Union Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 French Rd, Buffalo 12/16/2020 $214,000
325 Sonwil Dr, Buffalo 6,000
1181 Losson Rd, Buffalo 1,700 02/14/2020 $199,500
2199 William St, Buffalo 19,912