Erie County  »  14219  »  Harrison Ave  »  3733 Harrison Ave

3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 160.60-11-14.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 10/20/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,510

Lot & Building Information for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,687
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.329
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 120
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219?

3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,687 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,400, the tax amount paid for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $3,803.

When was 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 was last sold in 10/20/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2016 $1
07/07/2009 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2016 - D
10/20/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/07/2009 - D
07/07/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,804
Current property tax $3,510
Market value $256,600
Assessed value $74,400

Assessment History for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,900 $74,400 51.1275 $3,804 +180.30%
2024 $232,500 $74,400 18.24 $1,357 -11.88%
2023 $201,100 $74,400 20.7 $1,540 -8.04%
2022 $181,463 $74,400 22.51 $1,675 -5.50%
2021 $167,191 $74,400 23.82 $1,772 -4.14%

Permits for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3733 Harrison Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.86
Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.86
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05
Big Tree Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 540 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05