Erie County  »  5265 Briercliff Dr

5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 181.70-8-15.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg

Sale date 04/25/2014
Sale price $319,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,073

Lot & Building Information for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg

Building sqft 2,891
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.431
Lot dimensions 204 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 204
Depth 168
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075?

5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,891 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,000, the tax amount paid for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $9,407.

When was 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 04/25/2014 for $319,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2014 $319,000
04/13/2011 $275,000
04/07/2004 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2014 - D
04/25/2014 - R
Deed
04/13/2011 - D
04/13/2011 - R
Deed
04/07/2004 - D
04/07/2004 - R
Deed
04/07/2004 - D
04/07/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,407
Current property tax $9,073
Market value $634,500
Assessed value $184,000

Assessment History for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $603,300 $184,000 51.1275 $9,407 +180.30%
2024 $575,000 $184,000 18.24 $3,356 -11.88%
2023 $497,300 $184,000 20.7 $3,809 -8.04%
2022 $448,780 $184,000 22.51 $4,142 -5.50%
2021 $413,483 $184,000 23.82 $4,383 -4.14%

Permits for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5265 Briercliff Drive, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cloverbank Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 549 0.53
Cloverbank Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 549 0.53
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 2.00
Pinehurst Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 583 2.55
Pinehurst Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 583 2.55

Nearest middle schools

Frontier Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,071 0.24
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 2.00
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 2.83
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 2.85