Erie County  »  14043  »  Transit Rd  »  4827 Transit Rd

4827 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

4827 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4827 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4827 Transit Road, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 126.10-1-4.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 4827 Transit Road, Depew

Sale date 07/30/2015
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,955

Lot & Building Information for 4827 Transit Road, Depew

Building sqft 5,775
Building class Store
Acreage 0.64
Lot dimensions 134 ft X 219 ft
Frontage 134
Depth 219
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4827 Transit Road, Depew

• • Improvements for 4827 Transit Road, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4827 Transit Road, Depew

How many sq. ft. does 4827 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4827 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 5,775 square feet and a current price per square foot of $346.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4827 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043?

4827 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,390,625.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4827 Transit Road, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4827 Transit Road, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2015 $2,000,000
10/18/2010 $416,500
07/27/2004 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4827 Transit Road, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4827 Transit Road, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2015 - D
07/30/2015 - R
Deed
10/18/2010 - D
10/18/2010 - R
Deed
07/27/2004 - D
07/27/2004 - R
Deed
03/24/1997 - D
03/24/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4827 Transit Road, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 4827 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,955
Market value $2,390,625
Assessed value $1,530,000

Assessment History for 4827 Transit Road, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4827 Transit Road, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,125,000 $1,530,000 20.8856 $31,955 +7.16%
2024 $2,040,000 $1,530,000 19.49 $29,820 -12.72%
2023 $1,758,600 $1,530,000 22.33 $34,165 -10.36%
2022 $1,530,000 $1,530,000 24.91 $38,112 -1.15%
2021 $1,530,000 $1,530,000 25.2 $38,556 +9.68%

Permits for 4827 Transit Road, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 4827 Transit Road, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4827 Transit Road, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4827 Transit Road, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4827 Transit Road, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 4827 Transit Road, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
475 Lake Ave, Lancaster 1,344 09/28/2018 $205,000
66 Kennedy CT, Lancaster 2,043 04/07/2006 $255,130
90 Kennedy CT, Lancaster 2,248 08/16/2005 $308,010