Erie County  »  9 Sandpiper CT

9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 173.120-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park

Sale date 05/18/2023
Sale price $855,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,628

Lot & Building Information for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park

Building sqft 3,681
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Lot dimensions 131 ft X 196 ft
Frontage 131
Depth 196
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,681 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $15,628.

When was 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park, NY 14127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was last sold in 05/18/2023 for $855,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2023 $855,000
03/11/2016 $1
01/30/2015 $510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2023 - D
05/19/2023 - R
Deed
03/11/2016 - D
03/11/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/30/2015 - D
01/30/2015 - R
Deed
01/27/2006 - D
01/27/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,628
Market value $1,007,000
Assessed value $302,100

Assessment History for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $944,063 $302,100 51.7322 $15,628 +155.97%
2024 $888,500 $302,100 20.21 $6,105 -12.96%
2023 $774,600 $302,100 23.22 $7,015 -10.10%
2022 $702,600 $302,100 25.83 $7,803 -5.07%
2021 $649,677 $302,100 27.21 $8,220 -2.51%

Permits for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Sandpiper Court, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.87
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.87
Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 1.95
Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 1.95
South Davis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 394 2.22

Nearest middle schools

Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.87
Orchard Park Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,059 2.09
St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 3.11